MATCH
07.04.21 | 1st round | Alexander Cozbinov | Boris Pokotilov | 6-0, 6-0 | M15 St. | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Cozbinov | Boris Pokotilov | |
1st SERVE % | 20/32 (63%) | 21/31 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 6/21 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 7/32 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/63 (78%) | 14/63 (22%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Cozbinov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Cozbinov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Cozbinov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Alexander Cozbinov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Cozbinov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Cozbinov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Cozbinov vs. Boris Pokotilov - head to head matches
07.04.21 | 1st round | Alexander Cozbinov | Boris Pokotilov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | M15 St. | I. hard |
Alexander Cozbinov form & Boris Pokotilov form
Alexander Cozbinov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Cozbinov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-1, 2-0, Mariano Tammaro - retired | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. William Mroz Mroz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Dietrich | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-711, 6-75 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Boris Pokotilov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Karim El Feky | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-72, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 7-64, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Gurgenidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |