MATCH
18.01.23 | 1st round | Alexander Cozbinov | Aidan Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Ithaca | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Cozbinov | Aidan Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 36/58 (62%) | 44/62 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 21/44 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 22/58 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/120 (58%) | 50/120 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Cozbinov vs. Aidan Kim - head to head matches
18.01.23 | 1st round | Alexander Cozbinov | Aidan Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Ithaca | I. hard |
04.11.22 | 1/4 | Aidan Kim | Alexander Cozbinov | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | M15 Fayetteville | Hard |
Alexander Cozbinov form & Aidan Kim form
Alexander Cozbinov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Cozbinov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-1, 2-0, Mariano Tammaro - retired | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. William Mroz Mroz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Dietrich | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-711, 6-75 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Aidan Kim - last matches
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Axel Nefve | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 South - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Semen Pankin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tyler Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Zhu | 2-6, 7-65, 1-4, - Aidan Kim - retired | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Bernard Tomic | 5-7, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Tyler Stice | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 7-5, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Govind Nanda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 3-6, 7-65, 2-1, - Aidan Kim - retired | match details | |
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 1st round | vs. Hudson Rivera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Rogers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Warren Wood | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. William Chase Thompson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Bryce Nakashima | 7-69, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |