Russia
06.05.96, 27 years
06.05.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
31.05.99, 24 years
31.05.99, 24 years
Alexander Chepik vs. Vesa Ahti - head to head matches
16.09.19 | q 1 | Alexander Chepik | Vesa Ahti | 7-64, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | M15 Pajulahti | I. hard |
Alexander Chepik form & Vesa Ahti form
Alexander Chepik - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kolganov | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sina Moghimi | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Vlahos | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Marko Nikolic | 3-6, 7-64, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-4, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Lazar Radenkovic | 6-1, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Kai-I Wang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Castelo - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Torres | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Peter Alam | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Beires | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Colne | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Adrien Burdet | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Vuillaume | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Sucevic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Stater | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victor Bini | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Broville | 3-6, 6-3, 1-0, Maxence Broville - retired | match details |
Vesa Ahti - last matches
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nico Rating | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pere Prat Turro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 4-6, 7-64, 10-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Asier Meneses Perny | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentin Rakotondrasoa | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Eldin Nokic | 6-2, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Noel Kindbom | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-5, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Radojicic | - Vesa Ahti - walk over | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tristan Piombo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Louis Allen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Naman Sharma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kenzo Koistila Larsson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Vola | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Backman | 6-2, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Andreas Timini | 6-2, 2-6, 2-10 | match details |