MATCH
31.07.21 | 1/4 | Alexandar Lazarov | Zura Tkemaladze | 6-2, 6-1 | M25 Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandar Lazarov | Zura Tkemaladze | |
1st SERVE % | 34/46 (74%) | 28/56 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 12/28 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 15/28 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/102 (63%) | 38/102 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandar Lazarov vs. Zura Tkemaladze - head to head matches
31.07.21 | 1/4 | Alexandar Lazarov | Zura Tkemaladze | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M25 Telavi | Clay |
Alexandar Lazarov form & Zura Tkemaladze form
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Zura Tkemaladze - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 4-3, Millen Hurrion - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 7-62, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |