MATCH
28.02.22 | q 1 | Alex Knaff | Stefano D'Agostino | 6-2, 6-0 | M25 Trento | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alex Knaff | Stefano D'Agostino | |
1st SERVE % | 42/47 (89%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/5 (20%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Knaff | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alex Knaff | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Knaff | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alex Knaff | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Knaff | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alex Knaff | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Knaff | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
03.11.03, 20 years
03.11.03, 20 years
Alex Knaff vs. Stefano D'Agostino - head to head matches
28.02.22 | q 1 | Alex Knaff | Stefano D'Agostino | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M25 Trento | I. hard |
Alex Knaff form & Stefano D'Agostino form
Alex Knaff - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Chen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Paul Barbier Gazeu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 6-4, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emilien Demanet | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cayetano March | Cayetano March - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yaqoub Mohammed | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasa Markovic | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |
Stefano D'Agostino - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nik Mikovic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mak Mikovic | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Novak | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kristian Tumbas Kajgo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Krolo | 6-4, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Antonio Massara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Artem Podorozhnyi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaya Arinc | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Arkady Svyatov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-4, 6-75, 11-9 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Fellin | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alec Deckers | 4-6, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tristan Piombo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tourte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dorian Tremblay | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details |