MATCH
15.07.19 | qual. | Alex Bolt | Noah Rubin | 6-3, 6-4 | Newport | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Alex Bolt | Noah Rubin | |
1st SERVE % | 40/54 (74%) | 33/56 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/40 (85%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 13/23 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/56 (43%) | 15/54 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/110 (57%) | 47/110 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alex Bolt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alex Bolt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alex Bolt | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Bolt vs. Noah Rubin - head to head matches
20.09.21 | 1st round | Alex Bolt | Noah Rubin | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
15.07.19 | qual. | Alex Bolt | Noah Rubin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Newport | Grass |
Alex Bolt form & Noah Rubin form
Alex Bolt - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-77, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Noah Rubin - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-1, 6-73, 1-4, - Noah Rubin - retired | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. James Tracy | 7-65, 4-6, 2-4, - Noah Rubin - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
11.07.22 qual. | vs. William Blumberg | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Hunter Heck | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 East - Hard | ||||
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Justin Boulais | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - Clay | ||||
01.04.22 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
25.03.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Luis Patino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |