MATCH
09.10.22 | fin | Alex Bolt | Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Cairns | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alex Bolt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Bolt vs. Colin Sinclair - head to head matches
09.10.22 | fin | Alex Bolt | Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Cairns | Hard |
Alex Bolt form & Colin Sinclair form
Alex Bolt - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-77, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Colin Sinclair - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Casey Hoole | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Derek Pham | 5-1, Derek Pham - retired | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Anton Shepp | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |