MATCH
17.05.23 | 1st round | Alex Barrena | Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | M25 Reggio | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alex Barrena | Luca Potenza | |
1st SERVE % | 35/47 (74%) | 42/64 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 24/42 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/64 (45%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/111 (57%) | 48/111 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alex Barrena | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alex Barrena | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Alex Barrena | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Alex Barrena | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alex Barrena | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alex Barrena | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alex Barrena | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Barrena | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alex Barrena | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Barrena vs. Luca Potenza - head to head matches
02.06.23 | 1/2 | Luca Potenza | Alex Barrena | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | M25 Rome | Clay |
17.05.23 | 1st round | Alex Barrena | Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25 Reggio | Clay |
Alex Barrena form & Luca Potenza form
Alex Barrena - last matches
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 4-6, - Alex Barrena - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Stater | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 2-6, 7-60, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-67, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 4-6, 4-0, Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Luca Potenza - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-70 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Florian Broska | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio De Michele | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alaa Trifi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 1-6, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Plunger | 4-6, - Luca Potenza - retired | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Miljan Zekic | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |