MATCH
15.03.23 | 1st round | Alex Barrena | Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-3, 6-0 | M25 Anapoima | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Colombia
21.03.01, 23 years
21.03.01, 23 years
Alex Barrena vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez - head to head matches
15.03.23 | 1st round | Alex Barrena | Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M25 Anapoima | Clay |
Alex Barrena form & Daniel Salazar Martinez form
Alex Barrena - last matches
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 4-6, - Alex Barrena - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Stater | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 2-6, 7-60, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-67, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 4-6, 4-0, Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |