MATCH
29.01.21 | 2nd round | Alessandro Giannessi | Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-3, 6-2 | Antalya Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Giannessi | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
1st SERVE % | 44/62 (71%) | 34/50 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 26/62 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/112 (57%) | 48/112 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Giannessi vs. Roberto Cid Subervi - head to head matches
29.01.21 | 2nd round | Alessandro Giannessi | Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Antalya Challenger | Clay |
12.10.20 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Lisbon Challenger | Clay |
Alessandro Giannessi form & Roberto Cid Subervi form
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Roberto Cid Subervi - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Bertran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miles Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricio Alvarado | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Vishnick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hunter Heck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylan Bigun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Murphy Cassone | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 1/2 | vs. Axel Nefve | 7-65, 6-710, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 fin | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Timothe Barthes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |