MATCH
31.03.21 | 2nd round | Alessandro Giannessi | Pedro Sousa | 6-4, 6-3 | Marbella Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Giannessi | Pedro Sousa | |
1st SERVE % | 40/63 (63%) | 42/55 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/40 (83%) | 24/42 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 9/13 (69%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/55 (40%) | 21/63 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/118 (54%) | 54/118 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Pedro Sousa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Pedro Sousa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Pedro Sousa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Pedro Sousa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Pedro Sousa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pedro Sousa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Pedro Sousa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Pedro Sousa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Pedro Sousa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 | Pedro Sousa | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Giannessi vs. Pedro Sousa - head to head matches
31.03.21 | 2nd round | Alessandro Giannessi | Pedro Sousa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Marbella Challenger | Clay |
17.10.20 | 1/2 | Pedro Sousa | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Lisbon Challenger | Clay |
30.01.20 | 3rd round | Alessandro Giannessi | Pedro Sousa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Punta Del | Clay |
05.06.18 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Pedro Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Poznan Challenger | Clay |
26.06.17 | q 1 | Pedro Sousa | Alessandro Giannessi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | London | Grass |
30.04.17 | fin | Pedro Sousa | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Francavilla Challenger | Clay |
07.06.10 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Pedro Sousa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Italy F12 | Clay |
08.03.10 | 1st round | Pedro Sousa | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 2-6, 10-0 | match details | Portugal F2 | Hard |
31.08.09 | 2nd round | Alessandro Giannessi | Pedro Sousa | 4-6, 6-4, Pedro Sousa - retired | match details | Italy F26 | Clay |
Alessandro Giannessi form & Pedro Sousa form
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |
Pedro Sousa - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/4 | vs. Steven Diez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-2, - Pedro Sousa - retired | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
16.07.22 q 1 | vs. Luca Nardi | 1-4, - Pedro Sousa - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |