MATCH
03.08.22 | 2nd round | Aleksandre Bakshi | Maksim Shin | 6-1, 6-3 | M25 Tbilisi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandre Bakshi | Maksim Shin | |
1st SERVE % | 26/46 (57%) | 25/49 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 17/25 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maksim Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maksim Shin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Maksim Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Maksim Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Maksim Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Maksim Shin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Maksim Shin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Maksim Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uzbekistan
04.06.03, 20 years
04.06.03, 20 years
Aleksandre Bakshi vs. Maksim Shin - head to head matches
03.08.22 | 2nd round | Aleksandre Bakshi | Maksim Shin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Tbilisi | Hard |
Aleksandre Bakshi form & Maksim Shin form
Aleksandre Bakshi - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mihai Alexandru Coman | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamerlan Azizov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cesar Bourgois | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 6-74, - Aleksandre Bakshi - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loge | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Abdulhamid Mubarak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |