MATCH
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Aleksandr Braynin | Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | M15 Aktobe | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandr Braynin | Yusuke Takahashi | |
1st SERVE % | 56/98 (57%) | 66/94 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/56 (73%) | 40/66 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/42 (48%) | 18/28 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/94 (38%) | 37/98 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/192 (51%) | 95/192 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 0 |
ACES | 6 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandr Braynin vs. Yusuke Takahashi - head to head matches
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Aleksandr Braynin | Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | M15 Aktobe | I. hard |
28.02.23 | 1st round | Yusuke Takahashi | Aleksandr Braynin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | M15 Aktobe | I. hard |
Aleksandr Braynin form & Yusuke Takahashi form
Aleksandr Braynin - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tiago Silva | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-72, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Freund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Yusuke Takahashi - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 4-1, Philip Sekulic - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Kusuhara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |