MATCH
07.12.22 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 4-0, - retired | M15 Madrid | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandr Braynin | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
1st SERVE % | 28/40 (70%) | 25/60 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 17/25 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 8/35 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 17/40 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/100 (58%) | 42/100 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandr Braynin vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov - head to head matches
07.12.22 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 4-0, Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | M15 Madrid | Clay |
Aleksandr Braynin form & Simon Anthony Ivanov form
Aleksandr Braynin - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tiago Silva | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-72, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Freund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Simon Anthony Ivanov - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 0-3, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. David Prasievi | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-5, 3-0, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 4-6, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Fajta | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-68, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Marc Majdandzic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-70, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 4-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |