MATCH
01.03.23 | 1st round | Alejandro Moro Canas | Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-4 | M25 Torello | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alejandro Moro Canas | Leopold Zima | |
1st SERVE % | 48/76 (63%) | 38/53 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/53 (40%) | 29/76 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/129 (53%) | 61/129 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alejandro Moro Canas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alejandro Moro Canas | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alejandro Moro Canas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alejandro Moro Canas | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alejandro Moro Canas vs. Leopold Zima - head to head matches
01.03.23 | 1st round | Alejandro Moro Canas | Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Torello | Hard |
Alejandro Moro Canas form & Leopold Zima form
Alejandro Moro Canas - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 1-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 7-5, 6-76 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 2-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Leopold Zima - last matches
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Kuang Qing Xu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Mora Clement | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Yannik Kelm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Emanuele Turconi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gregorio Biondolillo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ivan Lopez | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-5, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-73, 10-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mischa Lanz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 4-6, 6-1, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-2, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |