MATCH
03.03.21 | 1st round | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-2, 7-63 | Rotterdam | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
1st SERVE % | 41/60 (68%) | 36/59 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/41 (76%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/59 (46%) | 20/60 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/119 (56%) | 52/119 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0 | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina vs. Roberto Bautista Agut - head to head matches
12.01.23 | 1/4 | Roberto Bautista Agut | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Adelaide | Hard |
17.02.22 | 1/4 | Roberto Bautista Agut | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Doha | Hard |
03.03.21 | 1st round | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Rotterdam | I. hard |
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina form & Roberto Bautista Agut form
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 7-67, 1-0, Jakub Mensik - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-77, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 1-6, 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-4, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 4-6, - Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Roberto Bautista Agut - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 2-6, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 6-78, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-69, 6-72, 7-65 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 6-77, 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |