MATCH
21.07.22 | 2nd round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Dominic Stricker | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | Gstaad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Dominic Stricker | |
1st SERVE % | 54/83 (65%) | 43/79 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/54 (70%) | 34/43 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 10/36 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/79 (44%) | 29/83 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/162 (55%) | 73/162 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs. Dominic Stricker - head to head matches
21.07.22 | 2nd round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Dominic Stricker | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Gstaad | Clay |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas form & Dominic Stricker form
Albert Ramos-Vinolas - last matches
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | Fabian Marozsan - walk over | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Dominic Stricker - last matches
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-45, 1-2, - Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-4, 4-33, 2-4, 3-45 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-1, 4-1, 4-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-4, 4-37, 1-4, 2-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-62, 1-4, - Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-72, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 2-6, 7-5, 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 6-72, 6-75, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-72, 6-4, 7-611 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-711, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Steve Johnson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |