MATCH
05.11.19 | qual. | Albano Olivetti | Paul Cayre | 7-64, 3-6, 10-8 | M25 Saint | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Albano Olivetti | Paul Cayre | |
1st SERVE % | 39/64 (61%) | 45/77 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/39 (87%) | 32/45 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 18/32 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/77 (35%) | 20/64 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/141 (50%) | 70/141 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 20 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Albano Olivetti | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Albano Olivetti | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Albano Olivetti | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Albano Olivetti | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Albano Olivetti | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Albano Olivetti | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Albano Olivetti | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
0-2 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Albano Olivetti | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Albano Olivetti | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Albano Olivetti | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
3-5 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Albano Olivetti vs. Paul Cayre - head to head matches
05.11.19 | qual. | Albano Olivetti | Paul Cayre | 7-64, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | M25 Saint | I. hard |
Albano Olivetti form & Paul Cayre form
Albano Olivetti - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Djosic | 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bulant | 4-6, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Ulrich | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-68, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 2-6, 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-1, 6-73, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-65, 7-68 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Leo Galliano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-73, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Robin Haase | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Peter Mimnagh-Flemming | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Andre Begemann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Oscar Moraing | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Paul Cayre - last matches
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 7-67, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Rocci | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-0, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Rudy Ceccon | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Hillhouse | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 q 2 | vs. Charlie Robertson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Syrovatskiy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Sharma | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-0, 2-1, Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Thibault Verdier | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Dumas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Iker Urribarrens Ramirez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details |