MATCH
10.11.21 | 1st round | Alastair Gray | Preston Brown | 6-1, 7-5 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alastair Gray | Preston Brown | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 38/62 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/28 (89%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 8/42 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/104 (63%) | 39/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Preston Brown | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alastair Gray | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Preston Brown | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alastair Gray | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Preston Brown | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alastair Gray | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Preston Brown | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alastair Gray | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Preston Brown | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alastair Gray | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Preston Brown | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alastair Gray | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Preston Brown | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alastair Gray | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Preston Brown | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alastair Gray | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Preston Brown | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alastair Gray | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Preston Brown | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alastair Gray vs. Preston Brown - head to head matches
10.11.21 | 1st round | Alastair Gray | Preston Brown | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Alastair Gray form & Preston Brown form
Alastair Gray - last matches
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | - | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-61, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Luka Talan Lopatic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Preston Brown - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 7-61, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 qual. | vs. Keenan Mayo | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Parikshit Somani | 6-74, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Maloney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Baris | Ozan Baris - walk over | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andres Andrade | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jorge Cavero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Jared Thompkins | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mikel Anderson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 2nd round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Andre Szilvassy | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Belem - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Roberts | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Laval - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Medellin Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Aidan Mayo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |