MATCH
25.11.21 | 2nd round | Alastair Gray | Elmer Moller | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alastair Gray | Elmer Moller | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 34/58 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/32 (84%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 14/51 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alastair Gray | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alastair Gray | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alastair Gray | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alastair Gray | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alastair Gray | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alastair Gray | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alastair Gray | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alastair Gray | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alastair Gray | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alastair Gray vs. Elmer Moller - head to head matches
25.11.21 | 2nd round | Alastair Gray | Elmer Moller | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Alastair Gray form & Elmer Moller form
Alastair Gray - last matches
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | - | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-61, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Luka Talan Lopatic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Elmer Moller - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 1-0, Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreas Timini | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-4, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-75, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 7-62, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eero Vasa | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Marcelo Demoliner | 6-3, 6-76, 10-4 | match details |