Russia
02.02.95, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
16.05.99, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alan Bzarov vs. Stepan Beresnev - head to head matches
Alan Bzarov form & Stepan Beresnev form
Alan Bzarov - last matches
M15 Telavi - Clay |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. David Georgadze | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Telavi - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 0-6, 0-2, - Alan Bzarov - retired | | match details |
Egypt F24 - Hard |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 7-62, 0-6, 6-71 | | match details |
Egypt F23 - Hard |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Eleftherios Theodorou | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Egypt F22 - Hard |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Mattia Rossi | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tim Riedel | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F8 - Clay |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Vladislav Dubinsky | 6-711, 5-7 | | match details |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Rostislav Galfinger | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Russia F6 - Clay |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Bulat Galiev | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Stepan Beresnev | 7-5, 7-62 | | match details |
Russia F5 - Clay |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Russia F4 - Clay |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Anton Zaitcev | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Sergey Dorozhkin | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Bulat Galiev | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Georgia F2 - Clay |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Renat Sakhabutdinov | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Turkey F22 - Clay |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ivan Krivic | 5-7, 6-2, 6-76 | | match details |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Scott Duncan | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Turkey F21 - Clay |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Igor Saveljic | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Erwin Troebinger | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-73, 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
Egypt F17 - Clay |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Anton Magnusson | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Omar Magdy Ezzeldin | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Egypt F16 - Clay |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Dubinsky | 6-72, 4-6 | | match details |
Egypt F15 - Clay |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Jeff Guerrero | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Egypt F14 - Hard |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Federico Rebecchini | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Egypt F13 - Hard |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Romain Bauvy | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Stepan Beresnev - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Anze Arh | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kaan Cepel | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | | match details |
M15 Moscow - Clay |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Koszalin - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Tsebrenko | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Bad - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Roy De Valk | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Kramsach - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Almaty - Hard |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Artsiom Bardzin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maksim Maslov | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Philipp Dittmer | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Estonia F3 - I. hard |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F8 - Clay |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Artsiom Bardzin | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Egor Noskin | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Artem Zharkov | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Russia F8 - Clay |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Russia F7 - Clay |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Russia F6 - Clay |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alan Bzarov | 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
Russia F5 - Clay |
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Gorshenin | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Georgia F3 - Clay |
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Petr Arkhipov | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vadim Kutsenko | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Georgia F2 - Clay |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Vadim Alekseenko | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Artem Dacenko | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F5 - Clay |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Mark Tryakshin | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Vadim Kutsenko | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Russia F2 - I. hard |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Ponomarenko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Russia F1 - I. hard |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-71, 1-6 | | match details |