MATCH
30.01.20 | 2nd round | Ajeet Rai | Brandon Walkin | 7-5, 6-3 | M15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ajeet Rai | Brandon Walkin | |
1st SERVE % | 36/67 (54%) | 53/81 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 29/53 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/31 (42%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/81 (49%) | 26/67 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/148 (55%) | 67/148 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-5 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 3-5 | |
4-5 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ajeet Rai | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ajeet Rai | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ajeet Rai vs. Brandon Walkin - head to head matches
30.01.20 | 2nd round | Ajeet Rai | Brandon Walkin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Ajeet Rai form & Brandon Walkin form
Ajeet Rai - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Baris | 1-6, 0-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 2-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Kai Milburn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Fields | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Beale | 3-2, Jeremy Beale - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
Brandon Walkin - last matches
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 1-6, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 7-65, 6-72 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-3, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tyler Zink | 4-6, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Kosinski | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Bozo Barun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lukas Rohseano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivo Vercik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lazar Dimitrijevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.04.23 fin | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |