INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
A.j. Catanzariti vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) - head to head matches
07.02.21 | q 1 | A.j. Catanzariti | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | M15 St. | I. hard |
A.j. Catanzariti form & Marat Sharipov (RUS) form
A.j. Catanzariti - last matches
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 6-3, 6-72, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Kuang Qing Xu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Peiro Serrano | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-73, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Norbert Marosik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 7-67, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Cihan Akay | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Josip Simundza | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 6-1, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Southaven - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sec | 7-66, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kyle Seelig | 6-73, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-72, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas Heng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Connor Krug | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 South - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Marat Sharipov (RUS) - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elyas Abdulnabi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 1-6, - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 1-0, Niels Visker - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | Bernard Tomic - walk over | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-1, 4-1, Vadym Ursu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mats Moraing | - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | Alberto Lim - walk over | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-71, 6-71 | match details |