MATCH
27.04.23 | 2nd round | Adrien Gobat | Pawel Juszczak | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Adrien Gobat | Pawel Juszczak | |
1st SERVE % | 27/42 (64%) | 25/47 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/15 (93%) | 9/22 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pawel Juszczak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Adrien Gobat | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Pawel Juszczak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adrien Gobat | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Pawel Juszczak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Adrien Gobat | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Pawel Juszczak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adrien Gobat | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pawel Juszczak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adrien Gobat | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Pawel Juszczak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adrien Gobat | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Pawel Juszczak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adrien Gobat | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Pawel Juszczak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adrien Gobat vs. Pawel Juszczak - head to head matches
27.04.23 | 2nd round | Adrien Gobat | Pawel Juszczak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Adrien Gobat form & Pawel Juszczak form
Adrien Gobat - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | - | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Liova Ajavon | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fred Simonsson | 6-1, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Cina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Josh Roe Flannelly | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabio De Michele | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Reveniau | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-3, 3-0, Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 7-64, 6-4 | match details |
Pawel Juszczak - last matches
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lewie Lane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-2, 3-0, Maciej Rajski - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Donski | 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Juliusz Bienkiewicz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 fin | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-72, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Admir Kalender | 7-5, Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Dominko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 4-0, Ignacio Monzon - retired | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |