United Kingdom
08.05.98, 25 years
15388 $
08.05.98, 25 years
15388 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
27.05.99, 24 years
27.05.99, 24 years
Adam Jones vs. Evan Bynoe - head to head matches
15.03.23 | qual. | Adam Jones | Evan Bynoe | 7-67, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | M25 Bakersfield | Hard |
27.02.23 | q 1 | Evan Bynoe | Adam Jones | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Naples | Clay |
Adam Jones form & Evan Bynoe form
Adam Jones - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Stakusic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Miguel Angel Cabrera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Foley | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. James Beaven | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Amaury Raynel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Matic Dimic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederik Brindoepke | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Lim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ali Habib | 5-7, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kyran Magimay | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Phoenix Weir | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 0-1, - Adam Jones - retired | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Blake Kasday | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Evan Bynoe - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Evans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Charles Minvielle | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robert Hayden | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Roy Horovitz | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Stakusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noah Eisenberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Andre Szilvassy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Aleksa Ciric | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kuang Qing Xu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sathi Reddy Chirala | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. David Saye | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gabrielius Guzauskas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Laval - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Marko Stakusic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. James Tracy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Justin Boulais | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tauheed Browning | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |