MATCH
15.07.18 | qual. | Zuzana Zlochova | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zuzana Zlochova | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
1st SERVE % | 67/96 (70%) | 65/106 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/67 (58%) | 36/65 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/29 (45%) | 16/41 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/106 (51%) | 44/96 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/202 (52%) | 96/202 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 2-0 | |
0-0, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 3-3 | |
Zuzana Zlochova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 4-4 | |
4-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-40, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
1-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
3-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zuzana Zlochova vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer - head to head matches
15.07.18 | qual. | Zuzana Zlochova | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Zuzana Zlochova form & Claudia Hoste Ferrer form
Zuzana Zlochova - last matches
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
23.12.22 1/2 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-5, - Zuzana Zlochova - retired | match details | |
22.12.22 1/4 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jade Otway | 5-7, 6-3, 4-0, Jade Otway - retired | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Shona Nakano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
16.12.22 2nd round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.12.22 1/4 | vs. Mia Repac | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Leah Patuwairua | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 2-2, - Zuzana Zlochova - retired | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Cara Korhonen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-72, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Sasha Nelson | 6-0, 3-0, Sasha Nelson - retired | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Blumenau - Clay | ||||
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |