MATCH
07.07.17 | 2nd round | Zoe Hives | Emily Arbuthnott | 6-1, 6-2 | Middelburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zoe Hives | Emily Arbuthnott | |
1st SERVE % | 40/51 (78%) | 28/57 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/57 (56%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/108 (62%) | 41/108 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zoe Hives vs. Emily Arbuthnott - head to head matches
07.07.17 | 2nd round | Zoe Hives | Emily Arbuthnott | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Middelburg | Clay |
Zoe Hives form & Emily Arbuthnott form
Zoe Hives - last matches
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Gloria Jovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hanin Choukair | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
29.12.22 | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.22 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | Priscilla Hon - walk over | match details | |
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 4-6, 0-1, - Zoe Hives - retired | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-2, - Zoe Hives - retired | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Zali Morris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Emina Bektas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Abbie Myers | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Emily Arbuthnott - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 6-0, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |