MATCH
16.09.19 | qual. | Zhuoma Ni Ma | Holly Verner | 6-4, 7-5 | W15 Anning | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zhuoma Ni Ma | Holly Verner | |
1st SERVE % | 58/78 (74%) | 60/80 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/58 (50%) | 27/60 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/80 (56%) | 37/78 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/158 (54%) | 72/158 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zhuoma Ni Ma | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zhuoma Ni Ma | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zhuoma Ni Ma | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Holly Verner | |
0-0 | ||
Zhuoma Ni Ma | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Zhuoma Ni Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Zhuoma Ni Ma | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zhuoma Ni Ma | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-4 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Zhuoma Ni Ma | 1-5 | |
0-0 | ||
Zhuoma Ni Ma | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Holly Verner | |
Zhuoma Ni Ma | 5-5 | |
6-5 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
23.04.93, 30 years
23.04.93, 30 years
Zhuoma Ni Ma vs. Holly Verner - head to head matches
16.09.19 | qual. | Zhuoma Ni Ma | Holly Verner | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W15 Anning | Clay |
Zhuoma Ni Ma form & Holly Verner form
Zhuoma Ni Ma - last matches
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-4, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fang An Lin | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 6-72, 1-4, - Zhuoma Ni Ma - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yiran Chen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lin Ma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Miglio | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Ayumi Morita | 4-5, Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 3-6, 7-65, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Oceane Babel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 6-3, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 q 2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Evita Ramirez | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. Tanuchaporn Yongmod | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Holly Verner - last matches
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nika Novikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Maude Fortin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Midori Castillo Meza | 6-76, 1-6, - Holly Verner - retired | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Xuliu Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Yiwendan Zhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Shou Na Mu | 5-7, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Keira Jirasook | 6-2, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-75, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 5-7, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-0, 6-72, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Catherine Leduc | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Payne | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Micheline Aubuchon | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |