MATCH
11.05.19 | 1/2 | Zeynep Sonmez | Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zeynep Sonmez | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 44/72 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 22/44 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/72 (56%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/127 (58%) | 53/127 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeynep Sonmez vs. Anastasiya Poplavska - head to head matches
11.05.19 | 1/2 | Zeynep Sonmez | Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Zeynep Sonmez form & Anastasiya Poplavska form
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 3-1, Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - Anastasiya Poplavska - walk over | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |