MATCH
07.03.20 | 1/2 | Zeel Desai | Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zeel Desai | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 34/52 (65%) | 33/54 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/106 (63%) | 39/106 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zeel Desai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Zeel Desai | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Zeel Desai | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zeel Desai | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-0 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0 | ||
Zeel Desai | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeel Desai vs. Valeriya Yushchenko - head to head matches
07.03.20 | 1/2 | Zeel Desai | Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cairo | Hard |
Zeel Desai form & Valeriya Yushchenko form
Zeel Desai - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 5-7, - Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Valeriya Yushchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 4-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |