MATCH
15.01.20 | 1st round | Zeel Desai | Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 7-5 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zeel Desai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0 | ||
Zeel Desai | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-1 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Zeel Desai | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zeel Desai | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0 | ||
Zeel Desai | 1-0 | |
1-1 | Sinja Kraus | |
Zeel Desai | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zeel Desai | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Zeel Desai | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeel Desai vs. Sinja Kraus - head to head matches
15.01.20 | 1st round | Zeel Desai | Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Zeel Desai form & Sinja Kraus form
Zeel Desai - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 5-7, - Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Sinja Kraus - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-0, 1-0, Caroline Wozniacki - retired | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-62, 1-6, 0-2, - Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |