MATCH
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Yvonne Neuwirth | Paula Arias Manjon | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yvonne Neuwirth | Paula Arias Manjon | |
1st SERVE % | 45/81 (56%) | 56/89 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/45 (76%) | 37/56 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/36 (56%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/89 (45%) | 27/81 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/170 (55%) | 76/170 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-2 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0 | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
3-5 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Paula Arias Manjon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yvonne Neuwirth | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yvonne Neuwirth vs. Paula Arias Manjon - head to head matches
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Yvonne Neuwirth | Paula Arias Manjon | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Yvonne Neuwirth form & Paula Arias Manjon form
Yvonne Neuwirth - last matches
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lola Marandel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Romana Cisovska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Louise Wikander | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Maren Benko | 1-2, - Yvonne Neuwirth - retired | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Irina Dshandshgava | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-3, 1-5 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Selina Pichler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 4-6, - Yvonne Neuwirth - retired | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Ciobanu | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Rapelang Danielle Sebata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Barbora Miklova | Barbora Miklova - walk over | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Michaela Koricinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Polina Monova | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details |