Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
16.08.01, 22 years
16.08.01, 22 years
Yuqi Sheng vs. Sai Dedeepya Yeddula - head to head matches
04.12.17 | qual. | Yuqi Sheng | Sai Dedeepya Yeddula | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Solapur | Hard |
Yuqi Sheng form & Sai Dedeepya Yeddula form
Yuqi Sheng - last matches
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-3, 1-0, Siqi Cao - retired | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hsuan Huang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Hirata | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Minami Shuto | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/2 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/2 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jiayun Zhu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Sai Dedeepya Yeddula - last matches
W15 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Clay | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Vanshika Choudhary | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-0, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Srinidhi Sridhar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
26.12.21 q 1 | vs. Niditra Rajmohan | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
06.12.21 qual. | vs. Pooja Ingale | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Riddhi Kakarlamudi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 7-65, 5-7, 10-1 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ayushi Singh | 6-3, 6-74, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 New - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Aashi Kapoor | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Pia Cuk | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Muzaffarnagar - Grass | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Riley | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Indore - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Moulika Ram | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Shou Na Mu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Thitirat Kanaphuet | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Aurangabad - Clay | ||||
07.06.17 2nd round | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Harshita Chugh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Gulbarga - Hard | ||||
23.11.15 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.15 qual. | vs. Deeksha Manju Prasad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |