INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuqi Sheng vs. Mei Xu Wu - head to head matches
24.03.18 | q 1 | Yuqi Sheng | Mei Xu Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Nanjing | Hard |
Yuqi Sheng form & Mei Xu Wu form
Yuqi Sheng - last matches
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-3, 1-0, Siqi Cao - retired | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hsuan Huang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Hirata | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Minami Shuto | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/2 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/2 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jiayun Zhu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Mei Xu Wu - last matches
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 4-6, 1-2, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Niehua Tian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 0-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Svetlana Samardzic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 2-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |