MATCH
08.06.13 | q 1 | Yuliya Beygelzimer | Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 6-0 | Nurnberg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuliya Beygelzimer | Andrea Gamiz | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 42/53 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 17/42 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/11 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuliya Beygelzimer vs. Andrea Gamiz - head to head matches
07.09.15 | 1st round | Yuliya Beygelzimer | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Sofia | Clay |
08.06.13 | q 1 | Yuliya Beygelzimer | Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay |
Yuliya Beygelzimer form & Andrea Gamiz form
Yuliya Beygelzimer - last matches
Nashville - I. hard | ||||
24.11.16 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Allison Bojczuk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Scottsdale - Hard | ||||
31.10.16 q 2 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Ann Maria Adams | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 2 | vs. Michaela Gordon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
01.10.16 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.16 1/4 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-75, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.16 q 1 | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Tayla Whitehouse | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Brynn Boren | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.07.16 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.16 q 1 | vs. Olga Savchuk | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Nikki Luttikhuis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.16 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
17.10.15 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.15 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.15 qual. | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.15 q 1 | vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |