MATCH
19.09.09 | q 1 | Yuliana Fedak | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-4, 6-4 | Tashkent | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuliana Fedak | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | |
1st SERVE % | 32/55 (58%) | 38/83 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 18/45 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/83 (48%) | 19/55 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/138 (55%) | 62/138 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuliana Fedak vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva - head to head matches
21.06.10 | 1st round | Yuliana Fedak | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Rome Tevere | Clay |
19.09.09 | q 1 | Yuliana Fedak | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Tashkent | Hard |
03.08.09 | 1/4 | Yuliana Fedak | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Astana | Hard |
Yuliana Fedak form & Anastasiya Vasylyeva form
Yuliana Fedak - last matches
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.10 1st round | vs. Kyra Nagy | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.10 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sabljarevic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.12.10 1/2 | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.10 1/4 | vs. Korina Perkovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Opole - Carpet | ||||
15.11.10 2nd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.10 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.10 1st round | vs. Teodora Mircic | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.10 q 1 | vs. Mariya Koryttseva | 5-7, 0-4, - Yuliana Fedak - retired | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Selima Sfar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
21.09.10 1st round | vs. Alla Kudryavtseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.10 qual. | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.10 q 2 | vs. Aminat Kushkhova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.09.10 q 1 | vs. Karina Pimkina | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.10 q 2 | vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.10 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Johansson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Lopes | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
26.07.10 qual. | vs. Bojana Jovanovski | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.10 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.10 q 1 | vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
19.07.10 qual. | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.10 q 2 | vs. Nicole Clerico | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.10 q 1 | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
10.07.10 q 1 | vs. Nanuli Pipiya | 3-6, 7-63, 6-74 | match details | |
Rome Tevere - Clay | ||||
21.06.10 1/2 | vs. Zarina Diyas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.10 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.10 2nd round | vs. Marina Shamayko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
21.06.10 1/4 | vs. Sophie Ferguson | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
14.06.10 2nd round | vs. Carolina Pillot | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.10 1st round | vs. Valentina Sulpizio | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.10 1/4 | vs. Liana-Gabriela Ungur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Vasylyeva - last matches
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Catalina Pella | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Guarachi | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Laura Marti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Duval | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Arianna Capogrosso | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Shilin Xu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Luna Meers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.04.18 1/4 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-75, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-3, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
28.03.18 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
27.03.18 q 2 | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.18 q 2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |