MATCH
26.10.15 | 1/2 | Yulia Putintseva | Shilin Xu | 6-1, 6-1 | Nanjing | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yulia Putintseva | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 33/40 (83%) | 29/43 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 14/40 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/83 (65%) | 29/83 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yulia Putintseva vs. Shilin Xu - head to head matches
26.10.15 | 1/2 | Yulia Putintseva | Shilin Xu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Nanjing | Hard |
Yulia Putintseva form & Shilin Xu form
Yulia Putintseva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-74, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Coumba Ben Mamadou Niangadou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-711, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-60, 7-61 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 6-2, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Yulia Putintseva - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |