MATCH
12.02.19 | 1st round | Yuki Naito | Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuki Naito | Sada Nahimana | |
1st SERVE % | 37/62 (60%) | 43/59 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/59 (58%) | 25/62 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/121 (59%) | 50/121 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuki Naito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuki Naito | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Yuki Naito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuki Naito vs. Sada Nahimana - head to head matches
12.02.19 | 1st round | Yuki Naito | Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Yuki Naito form & Sada Nahimana form
Yuki Naito - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Slama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-78, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 3-6, 1-5, - Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Sada Nahimana - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-1, Benedetta Ortenzi - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |