MATCH
13.05.19 | qual. | Yuki Naito | Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 6-1 | W60 Kurume | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Yuki Naito | Michika Ozeki | |
1st SERVE % | 30/57 (53%) | 31/47 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 20/57 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/104 (60%) | 42/104 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuki Naito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Yuki Naito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuki Naito | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuki Naito vs. Michika Ozeki - head to head matches
13.05.19 | qual. | Yuki Naito | Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W60 Kurume | Carpet |
Yuki Naito form & Michika Ozeki form
Yuki Naito - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Slama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-78, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 3-6, 1-5, - Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Michika Ozeki - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yanan Hou | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-74, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pehal Kharadkar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 7-612 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |