China
15.02.00, 24 years
10958 $
15.02.00, 24 years
10958 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Norway
21.05.00, 23 years
21.05.00, 23 years
Yu Shan vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda - head to head matches
26.08.19 | q 2 | Yu Shan | Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Haren | Clay |
Yu Shan form & Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda form
Yu Shan - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 1-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Paola Lopez | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-1, 6-76, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rined Saafi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Klara Veldman | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Panna Bartha | 2-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Koprivova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Micol Salvadori | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kiera Dennis-Nelson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda - last matches
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erin Routliffe | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
18.12.22 qual. | vs. Breanna Cerasa | 1-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Yu Shan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Ine Soltveit Stange | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Titova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Maria Titova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Peres | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.07.18 qual. | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |