INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Magali Kempen vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - head to head matches
10.04.21 | 1/2 | Magali Kempen | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
14.10.18 | fin | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | Magali Kempen | 6-3, 4-1, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | Monastir | Hard |
24.05.17 | 1st round | Magali Kempen | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Magali Kempen form & Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie form
Magali Kempen - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-610, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-72, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Estela Ivanova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |