INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Louise Brunskog vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - head to head matches
17.11.18 | 1/4 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | Louise Brunskog | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Monastir | Hard |
Louise Brunskog form & Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie form
Louise Brunskog - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 3-6, 0-1, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Linea Bajraliu | 7-61, 7-61 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pettersson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Svahn | 6-74, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-2, 2-6, 0-2, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-4, 4-0, Lidia Moreno Arias - retired | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Irene Lavino | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 2 | vs. Erica Brennan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 fin | vs. Olga Helmi | 0-4, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
23.09.22 1/2 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.22 2nd round | vs. Patricia Rodriguez Carretero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Syria La Cerra | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Estela Ivanova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |