MATCH
22.05.18 | 1st round | Ylena In-Albon | Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-0, 6-3 | Oeiras | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ylena In-Albon | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
1st SERVE % | 34/50 (68%) | 31/41 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 2/10 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 0-0 | |
Ylena In-Albon | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-2 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Charlotte Chavatipon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ylena In-Albon vs. Charlotte Chavatipon - head to head matches
22.05.18 | 1st round | Ylena In-Albon | Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Oeiras | Clay |
Ylena In-Albon form & Charlotte Chavatipon form
Ylena In-Albon - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-0, Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 3-1, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-0, Irene Lavino - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Charlotte Chavatipon - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-74, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Mary Stoiana | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 2-6, - Charlotte Chavatipon - retired | match details | |
15.06.22 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 6-3, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Emma Lella | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Piper Charney | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 1 | vs. Feidi Abreu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |