MATCH
17.02.20 | qual. | Ying Zhang | Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-4 | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ying Zhang | Rina Saigo | |
1st SERVE % | 35/55 (64%) | 40/60 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/35 (89%) | 28/40 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 11/20 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/60 (35%) | 12/55 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/115 (56%) | 51/115 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 11 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ying Zhang | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Ying Zhang | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ying Zhang | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ying Zhang | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ying Zhang | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ying Zhang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Ying Zhang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0 | ||
Ying Zhang | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Rina Saigo | |
Ying Zhang | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ying Zhang | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ying Zhang vs. Rina Saigo - head to head matches
17.02.20 | qual. | Ying Zhang | Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
Ying Zhang form & Rina Saigo form
Ying Zhang - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-2, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hana Matsumura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 0-1, - Ying Zhang - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kyna Decruy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Aishi Das | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peiyao Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Shuchi Chen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Rina Saigo - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Ran Inaba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details |