MATCH
03.03.20 | 1st round | Ying Zhang | Miharu Imanishi | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Yokohama | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ying Zhang | Miharu Imanishi | |
1st SERVE % | 36/57 (63%) | 22/41 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 13/22 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Ying Zhang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0 | ||
Ying Zhang | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ying Zhang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ying Zhang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0 | ||
Ying Zhang | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ying Zhang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ying Zhang vs. Miharu Imanishi - head to head matches
03.03.20 | 1st round | Ying Zhang | Miharu Imanishi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Yokohama | Hard |
Ying Zhang form & Miharu Imanishi form
Ying Zhang - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-2, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hana Matsumura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 0-1, - Ying Zhang - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Aishi Das | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kyna Decruy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peiyao Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Miharu Imanishi - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Axana Mareen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Sem Hazes | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Emilie Ballintijn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Padova - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 0-5, - Miharu Imanishi - retired | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 0-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 fin | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.22 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jade Bornay | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Lexington Reed | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Aanya Goel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 3-6, 7-67, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 q 2 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |