MATCH
01.05.18 | 1st round | Ying Zhang | Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-2, 6-4 | Hua Hin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ying Zhang | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
1st SERVE % | 42/63 (67%) | 39/60 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/60 (50%) | 22/63 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/123 (58%) | 52/123 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ying Zhang vs. Ange Oby Kajuru - head to head matches
01.05.18 | 1st round | Ying Zhang | Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Ying Zhang form & Ange Oby Kajuru form
Ying Zhang - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hana Matsumura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 0-1, - Ying Zhang - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kyna Decruy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Aishi Das | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peiyao Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Shuchi Chen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 2-6, 6-74 | match details |
Ange Oby Kajuru - last matches
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Kelly Keller | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Dana Heimen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Vlada Koval | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 5-2, Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-2, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Vivien Charvatova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |