MATCH
27.06.19 | 2nd round | Yexin Ma | Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Jakarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yexin Ma | Bhuvana Kalva | |
1st SERVE % | 36/66 (55%) | 39/65 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 17/39 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/65 (60%) | 28/66 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/131 (59%) | 54/131 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bhuvana Kalva | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Bhuvana Kalva | |
2-6 |
2 | ||
Yexin Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-0 | Bhuvana Kalva | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-0 | Bhuvana Kalva | |
0-0 | ||
Yexin Ma | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Bhuvana Kalva | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Bhuvana Kalva | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Bhuvana Kalva | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Bhuvana Kalva | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yexin Ma vs. Bhuvana Kalva - head to head matches
27.06.19 | 2nd round | Yexin Ma | Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Jakarta | Hard |
Yexin Ma form & Bhuvana Kalva form
Yexin Ma - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-66, 6-70, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Bhuvana Kalva - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 4-6, 0-1, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Kashyrina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Esther Bataille | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Karine Marion Job | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 0-6, 1-0, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 2 | vs. Tasnim Ismail | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.21 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 7-5, 3-6, 0-4, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-3, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-73, 6-10 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Emma Kette | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Julia Traub | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Amal Gati | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Vineetha Mummadi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 New - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 1-6, 0-3, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Florencia Araya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Nika Novikova | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-1, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details |