Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
25.02.94, 30 years
25.02.94, 30 years
Yeon Woo Ku vs. Sinhee Kim - head to head matches
12.06.17 | qual. | Yeon Woo Ku | Sinhee Kim | 6-1, Sinhee Kim - retired | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Yeon Woo Ku form & Sinhee Kim form
Yeon Woo Ku - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aanya Choubey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 6-1, 5-6, - Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hina Nishi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-0, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Sinhee Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Heejin Han | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Sun Min Ha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 4-6, 1-3, - Sinhee Kim - retired | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 7-5, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, - Sinhee Kim - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Se Jin Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
01.06.17 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.17 2nd round | vs. You-Na Sul | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 6-2, Chin-Wei Chan - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Alicia Smith | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Ye Ji Jo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Frederikke Svarre | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Jiaqing Mo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |