MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Yeon Woo Ku | Jiho Shin | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yeon Woo Ku | Jiho Shin | |
1st SERVE % | 23/41 (56%) | 22/46 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 13/22 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/18 (83%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/87 (63%) | 32/87 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-0 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jiho Shin | |
Yeon Woo Ku | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-3 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yeon Woo Ku vs. Jiho Shin - head to head matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Yeon Woo Ku | Jiho Shin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
Yeon Woo Ku form & Jiho Shin form
Yeon Woo Ku - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aanya Choubey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 6-1, 5-6, - Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hina Nishi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-0, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jiho Shin - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 0-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Candela Yecora | 5-7, 1-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria De La Paz Alberto | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Berlanga Bandera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 3-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 3-6, 7-610, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zi Yi Gao | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ida Johansson | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 7-64, 6-0 | match details |