Italy
13.07.98, 25 years
13.07.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
09.03.89, 35 years
09.03.89, 35 years
Giorgia Testa vs. Yasmin Hamza - head to head matches
13.02.17 | qual. | Yasmin Hamza | Giorgia Testa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Giorgia Testa form & Yasmin Hamza form
Giorgia Testa - last matches
Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Aymet Uzcategui | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Tatiana Perebiynis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Alessia Di Pietro | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Giada Clerici | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 1st round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 2-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.07.17 2nd round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.17 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Giuseppina Miccio | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.17 2nd round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Maria Masini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Capanna | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Andreea Cula | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Yasmin Hamza | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.17 1st round | vs. Timea Pavlickova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Magdalena Cordero | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Anna Stefani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Isabel Donaldson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Lavinia Lancellotti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Yasmin Hamza - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Milica Cubranovic | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Giorgia Testa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Dominique Karregat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Francesca Gaida | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 2nd round | vs. Jan Abaza | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Mara Argyriou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 1/4 | vs. Danielle Konotoptseva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Alina Mikheeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.14 2nd round | vs. Risa Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.05.14 1st round | vs. Veronika Stotyka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.14 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.05.14 1st round | vs. Yui Saikai | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.14 qual. | vs. Aida Kalimullina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.04.14 qual. | vs. Aida Kalimullina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.14 1st round | vs. Valeria Prosperi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.03.14 qual. | vs. Shivani Manchanda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.14 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.14 1st round | vs. Dajana Dukic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.10.12 1st round | vs. Linda Mair | 6-2, 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.09.12 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mukhametova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.12 q 1 | vs. Nikita Deshmukh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.12 q 2 | vs. Daria Sapogova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.09.12 qual. | vs. Zuzanna Maciejewska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.12 1st round | vs. Lorenza Stefanelli | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.12 q 1 | vs. Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.06 1st round | vs. Julia Skripnik | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |